Official
Sponsor
Media
Partner

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 1965. 13rd Edition  > Sections and Films
Official Section
1965. 13rd Edition
Films
Films
A vuelo de águila
Adolfo Garnica
Mexico  - (Short film)
Amsterdam
Herman van der Horst
Netherlands  - (Short film)
Casanova '70
Mario Monicelli
Italy 
Czerwone i czarne
Witold Giersz
Poland  - (Short film)
Das gibt es nur in Kalifornien
Hans-Jürgen Priebe
West Germany  - (Short film)
Desarraigo
Fausto Canel
Cuba 
Despierta, ciudad dormida
Adolfo Garnica
Mexico  - (Short film)
Diably
Kazimierz Urbański
Poland  - (Short film)
Don Juan
Jerzy Zitzman
Poland  - (Short film)
Gamlet / Hamlet
Gregori Kozintsev
USSR 
Not in competition
Gotas peregrinas
Carlos Villapaz
Argentina  - (Short film)
Gusztáv és a köztulajdon / Gustave et le bien public
Attila Dargay
Hungary  - (Short film)
Háry János
Miklós Szinetár
Hungary 
Homero Manzi
Edmund Valladares
Argentina  - (Short film)
Invitation to Enchantment
S.N.S. Sastry
India  - (Short film)
Kamenáč Bill a drzí zajíci
Václav Bedřich
Czechoslovakia  - (Short film)
Kuro no chôtokkyu
Yasuzô Masumura
Japan 
L'invention de la photographie
Michel Boschet, André Martin
France  - (Short film)
La congiuntura
Ettore Scola
Italy 
La dame de pique
Léonard Keigel
France 
La perspective dans la peinture
Gábor Takács
Hungary  - (Short film)
Les voisins
Yugoslavia  - (Short film)
Masquerade
Basil Dearden
United Kingdom 
Megatón Ye-Ye
Jesús Yagüe
Spain 
Mirage
Edward Dmytryk
USA 
Nadie oyó gritar a Cecilio Fuentes
Fernando Siro
Argentina 
Once a Thief
Ralph Nelson
USA 
Operation Crossbow
Michael Anderson
United Kingdom 
Pageantry of Britain
John Reeve
United Kingdom  - (Short film)
Pathe Pic nº515: Sherry Fiesta
Martin Rolfe
United Kingdom  - (Short film)
Pelotari
Néstor Basterretxea, Fernando Larruquert
Spain  - (Short film)
Not in competition
Posjet iz svemira
Dusan Vukotić
Yugoslavia  - (Short film)
Raggio di sole
Fabrizio Palombelli, Carlo Prola
Italy  - (Short film)
Ratownicy
Zbigniew Raplewski
Poland  - (Short film)
Rekopis znaleziony w Saragossie
Wojciech Has
Poland 
Rostros de Venezuela
Nestor Lovera
Venezuela  - (Short film)
Señores del espacio
Félix Rodríguez de la Fuente, José Luis de la Serna
Spain  - (Short film)
Suita polska
Jan Łomnicki
Poland  - (Short film)
Closing Night Film
The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
Terence Young
United Kingdom 
Not in competition
The Game
USA  - (Short film)
Opening Night Film
The Naked Prey
Cornel Wilde
USA 
Not in competition
Una idea de oro
Adolfo Garnica
Mexico  - (Short film)
W matni
Stefan Janik
Poland  - (Short film)
Zacharovannaya Desna / Enchanted Desna
Yuliya Solntseva
USSR 
Zlatá reneta
Otakar Vávra
Czechoslovakia 
Official Sponsor
Media Partner
Official Collaborators:
Associated Institutions:
© San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones