tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2019. 67th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Monday 23rd
28
Saturday
27
Friday
26
Thursday
25
Wednesday
24
Tuesday
23
Monday
22
Sunday
21
Saturday
20
Friday
19
Thursday

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
10:05
Ricardo Darín
  "La odisea de los giles / Heroic Losers" (Official Selection)
Actor, Producer

14:45
Donald Sutherland
  "The Burnt Orange Heresy" (Donostia Award Screenings)
Actor
Donostia Award

15:40
Natalia De Molina
  "Adiós" (RTVE Gala)
Actress
RTVE-Another Look Award Jury

15:40
Loles León

18:00
Fernando Colomo
Film director

18:00
Ciro Guerra
  "Waiting for the Barbarians" (Perlak)
Director

18:10
Thierry Frémaux

21:50
Fernando Trueba

 Londres Hotel
09:15
Nicolas Pariser
  "Alice et le maire / Alice and the Mayor" (Perlak)
Director, Screenwriter

10:05
David Trueba
  "Si me borrara el viento lo que yo canto" (Made in Spain)
Director, Screenwriter, Producer

10:45
Gilbert Sicotte

10:45
Eve Landry

10:45
Éric Robidoux

10:45
Louise Archambault
  "Il pleuvait des oiseaux / And the Birds Rained Down" (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

11:25
José Luis Torres Leiva

15:40
19:00

Press Conference

11:30
Presentation of AMAE (Spanish Association of Editors)
Kursaal - Press Club
  • Irene Blecua (AMAE's Director)
  • Ricardo Gallego (AMAE's Exterior Deputy Director)
  • Martina Seminara (AMAE's Culture Chairperson)

  • 12:50
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Ricardo Darín (Actor, Producer)
  • Chino Darín (Actor, Producer)
  • Sebastián Borensztein (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Luis Brandoni (Actor)
  • Federico Posternak (Producer)
  • Simón De Santiago (Producer)
  • Matías Mosteirín (Producer)

  • 13:30
    China / Spain: New Silk Road. A New Era for Co-production
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Dai Sijie (Film director, screenwriter and novelist)
  • Marta Ezpeleta (Director of The Mediapro Studio Distribution)
  • Jaime Alejandre Martínez (Deputy Director of Promotion and International Relations - ICAA )
  • Mercedes Gamero (General Director - Atresmedia Cine)
  • Rafael Portela (Deputy Director - Spanish Academy of Art and Cinema )
  • Miao Xiaotian (General Director - China Film Co-production Corporation. Film director and producer)
  • Lu Wei (Beijing East Purple Cloud Film Company. Screenwriter)

  • 13:50
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Malgorzata Szumowska (Director)
  • Raffey Cassidy (Actress)
  • Denise Gough (Actress)
  • Stephanie Wilcox (Producer)

  • 17:00
    Crossroads - collaboration with the Gijón Festival
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Alejandro Díaz Castaño (Gijon Festival director)
  • José Luis Rebordinos (SSIFF director)

  • 18:40
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Adilkhan Yerzhanov (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Dinara Baktybayeva (Actress)
  • Daniyar Alshinov (Actor)
  • Mariya Issitova (Assistant Director)
  • Roelof Jan Minneboo (Screenwriter)
  • Yermek Utegenov (Production Design)
  • Serik Abishev (Producer)
  • Aydar Sharipov (Director of Photography)

  • Photocall

    12:20
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Sebastián Borensztein (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Luis Brandoni (Actor)
  • Ricardo Darín (Actor, Producer)
  • Chino Darín (Actor, Producer)
  • Fernando Bovaira (Producer)
  • Leticia Cristi (Producer)
  • Simón De Santiago (Producer)
  • Matías Mosteirín (Producer)
  • Federico Posternak (Producer)

  • 13:20
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Malgorzata Szumowska (Director)
  • Raffey Cassidy (Actress)
  • Denise Gough (Actress)
  • Stephanie Wilcox (Producer)

  • 15:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Adilkhan Yerzhanov (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Daniyar Alshinov (Actor)
  • Dinara Baktybayeva (Actress)
  • Serik Abishev (Producer)
  • Olga Klasheva (Producer)

  • 15:30
    Príncipe Cinemas
  • Justin Webster (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Martín Rocca (Screenwriter)
  • Christian Beetz (Co-Producer)
  • Sumpta Ayuso Costa (Executive Producer)
  • Imke Meier (Executive Producer)
  • Adrià Monés Murlans (Executive Producer)
  • Laro Basterrechea (Composer)
  • Garbiñe Armentia (Film Editor)
  • Jose Alonso (Cameraman)
  • Inés Boffi (Film Editor)
  • Jim Loomis (Postproduction)
  • Guillem Ventura (Postproduction)

  • 18:30
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Chema García Ibarra (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Ion de Sosa (Director, Director of Photography, Film Editor)

  • 18:30
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Denis Côté (Director, Screenwriter)

  • 21:30
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Andrés Di Tella (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gema Juárez Allen (Producer)

  • Desayunos Horizontes

    11:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Julio Feo

    (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Cesar Diaz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Emma Dib (Actress)

  • Federico Veiroj (Director, Screenwriter, Associate Producer)
  • Santiago Lopez Mulet (productor)
  • Benjamín Vicuña (actor)

  • Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
  • Takashi Miike (Director)
  • Jeremy Thomas (Producer)

  • (New Directors)
  • Oren Gerner (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Meir Gerner (Actor)
  • Itay Akirav (Producer)

  • (New Directors)
  • Fyzal Boulifa (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Nicola Burley (Actress)
  • Camilla Bray (Producer)
  • Roxane Scrimshaw

  • Red carpet Photocall

    15:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Adilkhan Yerzhanov (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Daniyar Alshinov (Actor)
  • Dinara Baktybayeva (Actress)
  • Serik Abishev (Producer)
  • Olga Klasheva (Producer)

  • 15:30
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Xiaoshuai Wang (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Yong Mei (Actress)
  • Jingchun Wang (Actor)

  • 18:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Malgorzata Szumowska (Director)
  • Raffey Cassidy (Actress)
  • Denise Gough (Actress)
  • Stephanie Wilcox (Producer)

  • 19:30
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Sebastián Borensztein (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Luis Brandoni (Actor)
  • Ricardo Darín (Actor, Producer)
  • Chino Darín (Actor, Producer)
  • Fernando Bovaira (Producer)
  • Leticia Cristi (Producer)
  • Simón De Santiago (Producer)
  • Matías Mosteirín (Producer)
  • Federico Posternak (Producer)

  • 22:15
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Nicolas Pariser (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Emmanuel Agneray (Producer)

  • Presentations and colloquiums

    09:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    12:00
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    16:00
    Principe, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    17:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Trueba, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:15
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    19:00
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1

    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    20:15
    Principe, 3
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:15
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 10
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:30
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:00
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:15
    (Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón)
    Principe, 10
     Presentation 

    22:30
    Trueba, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:45
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    22:45
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree