Official
Sponsor
Media
Partner

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2022. 70th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Saturday 19th
26
Saturday
25
Friday
24
Thursday
23
Wednesday
22
Tuesday
21
Monday
20
Sunday
19
Saturday
18
Friday

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
15:10
Julien Temple
  "Crock of Gold: A Few Rounds with Shane MacGowan" (Official Selection)
Director

20:05
Johnny Depp
  "Crock of Gold: A Few Rounds with Shane MacGowan" (Official Selection)
Producer

21:45
Pablo Molinero
  "El verano que vivimos" (Charity Gala)
Actor

23:30
Maiwenn Le Besco
  "ADN / DNA" (Perlak)
Director, Screenwriter, Actress

Press Conference

10:30
(Official Selection)
Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Pablo Agüero (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Alex Brendemühl (Actor)
  • Amaia Aberasturi (Actress)
  • Koldo Zuazua (Producer)
  • Fréderic Prémel (Producer)
  • Iker Ganuza (Producer)
  • Priority for press accreditations. // Photographers can only stay for the first five minutes of the press conference. After that they will have to leave the room. // It will be necessary to bring a long cord for the audio console.

    12:30
    SPANISH NATIONAL CINEMA AWARD (Isabel Coixet)
    Tabakalera - Prisma

    14:10
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • François Ozon (Director, Scriptwriter) - (online)
  • Felix Lefebvre (Actor) - (online)
  • Benjamin Voisin (Actor)
  • Priority for press accreditations. // Photographers can only stay for the first five minutes of the press conference. After that they will have to leave the room. // It will be necessary to bring a long cord for the audio console.

    17:00
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Aitor Gabilondo (Showrunner)
  • Ane Gabarain (Actress)
  • Elena Irureta (Actress)
  • Miguel Salvat (Producer)
  • Priority for press accreditations. // Photographers can only stay for the first five minutes of the press conference. After that they will have to leave the room. // It will be necessary to bring a long cord for the audio console.

    Photocall

    10:00
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Pablo Agüero (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Amaia Aberasturi (Actress)
  • Alex Brendemühl (Actor)
  • Lorea Ibarra (Actress)
  • Jone Laspiur (Actress)
  • Yune Nogueiras (Actress)
  • Irati Saez de Urabain (Actress)
  • Garazi Urkola (Actress)
  • Jokin Etcheverria (Producer)
  • Iker Ganuza (Producer)
  • Fréderic Prémel (Producer)
  • Koldo Zuazua (Producer)
  • Garazi Elorza (Producer)

  • 13:40
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Benjamin Voisin (Actor)

  • 16:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Aitor Gabilondo (Showrunner)
  • Susana Abaitua (Actress)
  • Iñigo Aranbarri (Actor)
  • Ane Gabarain (Actress)
  • Elena Irureta (Actress)
  • Mikel Laskurain (Actor)
  • Loreto Mauleón (Actress)
  • Jon Olivares (Actor)
  • Eneko Sagardoy (Actor, Opening Gala Host)
  • José Ramón Soroiz (Actor)
  • Miguel Salvat (Producer)

  • Red carpet Photocall

    18:00
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Benjamin Voisin (Actor)

  • 18:30
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Naïla Guiguet (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Jean-Etienne Brat (Producer)
  • Lou Chicoteau (Producer)

  • 19:00
    (Perlak)
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Florian Zeller (Director, Screenwriter)

  • 21:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Pablo Agüero (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Amaia Aberasturi (Actress)
  • Alex Brendemühl (Actor)
  • Lorea Ibarra (Actress)
  • Jone Laspiur (Actress)
  • Yune Nogueiras (Actress)
  • Asier Oruesagasti (Actor)
  • Irati Saez de Urabain (Actress)
  • Garazi Urkola (Actress)
  • Jokin Etcheverria (Producer)
  • Iker Ganuza (Producer)
  • Fréderic Prémel (Producer)
  • Koldo Zuazua (Producer)
  • Garazi Elorza (Producer)

  • 22:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Marina Palacio (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)

  • 22:00
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Juan Cavestany (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Pepón Nieto (Actor)
  • Alicia Yubero (Producer)

  • 22:30
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Michel Franco (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Film Editor, Official Selection Jury)
  • Naian González Norvind (Actress)
  • Sebastian Silveti (Actor)
  • Dario Yazbek (Actor)

  • Presentations and colloquiums

    15:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:45
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:30
    Kursaal, 1
     Presentation 

    18:45
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    19:30
    (Perlak)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    19:30
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:00
    Principe, 7
     Presentation and Q&A 

    21:45
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 3
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:00
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal, 1
     Presentation 

    22:15
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:30
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:30
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:30
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    23:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    Official Sponsor
    Media Partner
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones