Official
Sponsor
Media
Partner

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2022. 70th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Monday 21st
26
Saturday
25
Friday
24
Thursday
23
Wednesday
22
Tuesday
21
Monday
20
Sunday
19
Saturday
18
Friday

Press Conference

10:30
(Official Selection)
Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Luca Guadagnino (Director, Screenwriter, Chair, Official Selection Jury)
  • Priority for press accreditations. // Photographers can only stay for the first five minutes of the press conference. After that they will have to leave the room. // It will be necessary to bring a long cord for the audio console.

    12:00
    Presentation of PROXIMA
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Aurkezpen ofiziala / Presentación oficial / Official presentation (PRÓXIMA Association of Distributors of Independent and O.V. Cinema)

  • 17:00
    Presentation of EL LODO
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Iñaki Sánchez Arrieta (Director)
  • Raúl Arévalo (Actor)
  • Paz Vega (Actress)

  • Photocall

    10:00
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Luca Guadagnino (Director, Screenwriter, Chair, Official Selection Jury)

  • 16:40
    EL LODO
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Iñaki Sánchez Arrieta (Director)
  • Raúl Arévalo (Actor)
  • Paz Vega (Actress)

  • Red carpet Photocall

    15:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Luca Guadagnino (Director, Screenwriter, Chair, Official Selection Jury)

  • 18:30
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Carla Simón (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)

  • 18:30
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Camilo Restrepo (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)

  • 19:00
    (Culinary Zinema)
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Asier Altuna (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Elena Arzak (Performer, 1Chef)
  • Juan Mari Arzak (Performer, Chef)
  • Marta Arzak (Performer, Chef)
  • Jone Miren Goenaga (Producer)
  • Manu Paino (Producer)
  • Unai Fernández (Distribution in Spain)
  • José Antonio Fernández (Distribution in Spain)
  • María Jesús Díaz Sota (Distribution)
  • Carlos San Julián (Distribution)

  • 22:00
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Eduard Cortés (Director)
  • Irene Escolar (Actress)
  • Oriol Pla (Actor)
  • Julia Navarro (Screenwriter)
  • José Luis Escolar (Producer)
  • José Manuel Lorenzo (Executive Producer)
  • Domingo Corral (Movistar - Gala executive producer)

  • 22:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Sameh Alaa (Director, Screenwriter)

  • 22:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Marta Sousa Ribeiro (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Mariana Achega (Actress)
  • Simon Langlois (Actor)
  • Miguel Orrico (Actor)
  • Joana Peralta (Producer)
  • Victor Ferreira (Director of Photography, Executive Producer)
  • Raimundo Carvalho (Musician)

  • Presentations and colloquiums

    15:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation 

    16:00
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal, 1
     Presentation 

    17:00
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    19:15
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:30
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    22:15
    Principe, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    22:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:30
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    22:30
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    Official Sponsor
    Media Partner
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones