Official
Sponsor
Media
Partner

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2021. 69th Edition  > Awards and Jury Members > Co-Production Forum > Europe-Latin America Co-Production Forum Awards
Europe-Latin America Co-Production Forum Awards
 
Europe-Latin America Co-production Forum
EUROPE-LATIN AMERICA CO-PRODUCTION FORUM BEST PROJECT AWARD
Camionero
Francisco Marise (Spain - Argentina)
 
DALE! AWARD (DEVELOPMENT LATIN AMERICA-EUROPE)
Donde Comienza el Río / Where the River Begins
Juan Andrés Arango (Colombia - Canada - France)
 
ARTEKINO INTERNATIONAL PRIZE
Alemania
Maria Zanetti (Argentina - Germany)
 

Jury Europe-Latin America Co-Production Forum Award

 


Europe-Latin America Co-Production Forum Best Project Award

The Europe-Latin America Co-Production Forum Best Project Award carrying EUR 10,000 gross, will be handed over by bank transfer to the majority producer of the winning project.

The Europe-Latin America Co-Production Forum Best Project Award is open to competition by all projects selected for the event, with the exception of those presented in the framework of special collaborations.

Rules and regulations

 

DALE! Award (Development Latin America-Europe)

DALE! Award (Development Latin America-Europe), given by the European Film Agency Directors Association (EFAD) and the Conference of Ibero-American Audiovisual and Cinematographic Authorities, comes with EUR 20,000 for the majority producer of the winning project.

The DALE! Award (Development Latin America-Europe) is open to projects selected for the X Europe-Latin America Co-Production Forum.

Rules and regulations

 

ArteKino International Award

The ArteKino International Award carrying EUR 6,000 gross will be handed over to the majority producer of the winning project.
The award is sponsored by ArteKino Foundation.
Representatives of ARTE will attend the Europe-Latin America Co-Production Forum in order to award the ArteKino International Award.
The projects selected for the Europe-Latin America Co-Production Forum can compete for the award.
The award will be subject to the current tax regulation.

Rules and regulations

 
Previous editions
Awards
Europe-Latin America Co-production Forum Awards
2021. 69th Edition
EUROPE-LATIN AMERICA CO-PRODUCTION FORUM BEST PROJECT AWARD
Camionero
Francisco Marise (Spain - Argentina)
DALE! AWARD (DEVELOPMENT LATIN AMERICA-EUROPE)
Donde Comienza el Río
Juan Andrés Arango (Colombia - Canada - France)
ARTEKINO INTERNATIONAL PRIZE
Alemania
Maria Zanetti (Argentina - Germany)
2020. 68th Edition
DEVELOPMENT LATIN AMERICA CO-PRODUCTION FORUM BEST PROJECT AWARD
Pobres pibes
Benjamín Naishtat (Argentina)
DALE! AWARD (DEVELOPMENT LATIN AMERICA-EUROPE)
¿Quién mató a Narciso?
Marcelo Martinessi ( Paraguay - Germany - France)
EURIMAGES DEVELOPMENT CO-PRODUCTION AWARD
El repartidor está en camino
Martín Rejtman (Argentina - Portugal)
ARTEKINO INTERNATIONAL PRIZE
El día de mi bestia
Camila Beltrán (Colombia - France)
2019. 67th Edition
VIII EUROPE-LATIN AMERICA CO-PRODUCTION FORUM BEST PROJECT AWARD
La hija de todas las rabias
Laura Baumeister (Nicaragua - Mexico - Netherlands - Germany)
EFADs-CAACI EUROPE-LATIN AMERICA CO-PRODUCTION GRANT
La hija de todas las rabias
Laura Baumeister (Nicaragua - Mexico - Netherlands - Germany)
EURIMAGES DEVELOPMENT CO-PRODUCTION AWARD
Almamula
Juan Sebastian Torales (France - Argentina - Luxembourg)
ARTEKINO INTERNATIONAL PRIZE
La hija de todas las rabias
Laura Baumeister (Nicaragua - Mexico - Netherlands - Germany)
2018. 66th Edition
VII EUROPE-LATIN AMERICA CO-PRODUCTION FORUM BEST PROJECT AWARD
Hermano Peligro
Pablo Fendrik (Argentina - Denmark)
EFADs-CAACI EUROPE-LATIN AMERICA CO-PRODUCTION GRANT
La Llorona
Jayro Bustamante (Guatemala)
EURIMAGES DEVELOPMENT CO-PRODUCTION AWARD
The Jungle
Matthias Huser (Switzerland)
ARTE INTERNATIONAL PRIZE
Libertad
Clara Roquet (Spain - Denmark)
2017. 65th Edition
VI EUROPE-LATIN AMERICA CO-PRODUCTION FORUM BEST PROJECT AWARD
Planta permanente
Ezequiel Radusky (Argentina)
EFADs-CAACI EUROPE-LATIN AMERICA CO-PRODUCTION GRANT
El agente topo
Maite Alberdi Soto (Chile - France - USA)
EURIMAGES DEVELOPMENT CO-PRODUCTION AWARD
Las consecuencias
Claudia Pinto Emperador (Spain - Mexico)
ARTE KINO INTERNATIONAL PRIZE
Akelarre
Pablo Agüero (Spain - France)
2016. 64th Edition
V EUROPE-LATIN AMERICA CO-PRODUCTION FORUM BEST PROJECT AWARD
7:35am
Javier Van de Couter (Argentina)
SPECIAL MENTION TO THE PROJECT
Hogar
Maura Delpero (Italy - Argentina)
EFADs-CACI EUROPE-LATIN AMERICA CO-PRODUCTION GRANT
Los días según ellos
Juan Pablo Félix (Argentina - Spain - France)
ARTE KINO INTERNATIONAL PRIZE
Hogar
Maura Delpero (Italy - Argentina)
2015. 63rd Edition
La omisión
Sebastián Schjaer (Argentina - Germany - France)
SPECIAL MENTION TO THE PROYECT
Memorias del calabozo
Álvaro Brechner (Spain-Uruguay)
2014. 62nd Edition
Agosto
Armando Capó Ramos (Costa Rica-Cuba)
SPECIAL MENTION
Walls
Pablo Iraburu Allegue, Migueltxo Molina Ayestaran (Spain)
2013. 61st Edition
El acompañante
Pavel Giroud ()
SPECIAL MENTION
La tierra y la sombra
César Augusto Acevedo ()

Official Sponsor
Media Partner
Official Collaborators:
Associated Institutions:
© San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones
This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree