tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2019. 67th Edition  > Programme > Programme
Programme
Programme search
Date
Cinema
Section
Title

638 screenings
Fri. 20th
09:00
20th
09:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 102 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
102 m.
Fri. 20th
09:30
20th
09:30
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 81 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Corean) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
New Directors 
81 m.
Fri. 20th
10:00
20th
10:00
Velodrome
Velodrome - 101 m.
Velodrome
Basque version
Organized through schools
Screening 1 of 6
Velodrome 
101 m.
Fri. 20th
11:00
20th
11:00
Principal
Perlak - 119 m.
Principal
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
119 m.
Fri. 20th
12:00
20th
12:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 97 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
97 m.
Fri. 20th
12:00
20th
12:00
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 81 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Corean) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
pase_otras_info_in
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
81 m.
Fri. 20th
12:00
20th
12:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 107 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
107 m.
Fri. 20th
14:30
20th
14:30
Principal
Perlak - 104 m.
Principal
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
104 m.
Fri. 20th
14:30
20th
14:30
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 82 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
82 m.
Fri. 20th
16:00
20th
16:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 107 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
107 m.
Fri. 20th
16:00
20th
16:00
Principe, 2
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 98 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
98 m.
Fri. 20th
16:00
20th
16:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 106 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
106 m.
Fri. 20th
16:30
20th
16:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 102 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Inauguration. Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
102 m.
Fri. 20th
17:00
20th
17:00
Principe, 3
Donostia Award Screenings - 124 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Greek, English, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Donostia Award Screenings 
124 m.
Fri. 20th
18:00
20th
18:00
Principe, 9
Zinemira - 90 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Basque) electronic subtitles in Spanish and English
Screening 1 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
90 m.
Fri. 20th
18:15
20th
18:15
Principe, 2
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 98 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles
The print is not in perfect condition. Free entrance. It is required to acquire the ticket free of charge.
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
98 m.
Fri. 20th
18:15
20th
18:15
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 91 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
91 m.
Fri. 20th
19:00
20th
19:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nimic (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 12 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
Screening 1 of 5
 Presentation 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
12 m.
Fri. 20th
19:00
20th
19:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 60 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
60 m.
Fri. 20th
19:15
20th
19:15
Kursaal, 2
Zinemira - 72 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Arabic, English, Farsi, Spanish, Greek) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Opening Film (In competition)
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
72 m.
Fri. 20th
19:30
20th
19:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 107 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
107 m.
Fri. 20th
20:00
20th
20:00
Principal
Official Selection - 107 m.
Principal
O.V. (Spanish, German, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
107 m.
Fri. 20th
20:15
20th
20:15
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 95 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
95 m.
Fri. 20th
20:15
20th
20:15
Principe, 9
Made in Spain - 129 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
Made in Spain 
129 m.
Fri. 20th
20:15
20th
20:15
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 98 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
98 m.
Fri. 20th
21:00
20th
21:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 97 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Opening Film (In competition)
Opening Ceremony
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
97 m.
Fri. 20th
21:30
20th
21:30
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 85 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Opening Film (In competition)
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
85 m.
Fri. 20th
22:00
20th
22:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Lursaguak (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 11 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
No dialogues
Screening 1 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
11 m.
Fri. 20th
22:00
20th
22:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 50 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
50 m.
Fri. 20th
22:15
20th
22:15
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 105 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
105 m.
Fri. 20th
22:30
20th
22:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 119 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
119 m.
Fri. 20th
22:30
20th
22:30
Principal
Perlak - 109 m.
Principal
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 3
Perlak 
109 m.
Fri. 20th
22:30
20th
22:30
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 97 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
97 m.
Fri. 20th
22:30
20th
22:30
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 102 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
102 m.
Fri. 20th
23:15
20th
23:15
Principe, 9
Made in Spain - 83 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish, English, Basque) subtitles in Spanish and in English
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation 
Made in Spain 
83 m.
Fri. 20th
24:00
20th
24:00
Kursaal, 2
Perlak - 107 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
107 m.
Sat. 21st
08:30
21st
08:30
Principal
New Directors - 94 m.
Principal
O.V. (Norwegian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
New Directors 
94 m.
Sat. 21st
09:00
21st
09:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 107 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish, German, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
107 m.
Sat. 21st
09:00
21st
09:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 107 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
107 m.
Sat. 21st
09:30
21st
09:30
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 107 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
107 m.
Sat. 21st
10:00
21st
10:00
Principe, 2
Velodrome - 80 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 2
Velodrome 
80 m.
Sat. 21st
11:30
21st
11:30
Principal
Perlak - 114 m.
Principal
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
114 m.
Sat. 21st
12:00
21st
12:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 107 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
107 m.
Sat. 21st
12:00
21st
12:00
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 94 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Norwegian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
94 m.
Sat. 21st
12:00
21st
12:00
Principe, 3
Official Selection - 110 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Tibetan) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
Official Selection 
110 m.
Sat. 21st
12:00
21st
12:00
Trueba, 1
Movies for kids - 107 m.
Trueba, 1
Basque version
Screening 1 of 1
Movies for kids 
107 m.
Sat. 21st
12:00
21st
12:00
Velodrome
CONCERT & SCREENING AT THE VELODROME
Other activities - 90 m.
Velodrome
Free admission with previously withdran tickets from the Festival information points.
Other activities 
90 m.
Sat. 21st
14:30
21st
14:30
Principal
Perlak - 106 m.
Principal
O.V. (French, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
106 m.
Sat. 21st
14:30
21st
14:30
Principe, 2
Velodrome - 240 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
FULL SERIES (8 EPISODES)240 min. and a 15 minute intermission
Screening 1 of 2
Velodrome 
240 m.
Sat. 21st
15:45
21st
15:45
Principe, 7
Perlak - 119 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
119 m.
Sat. 21st
16:00
21st
16:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 82 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
82 m.
Sat. 21st
16:00
21st
16:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 103 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish, English, French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
103 m.
Sat. 21st
16:00
21st
16:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 106 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
106 m.
Sat. 21st
16:00
21st
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Zinemira - 90 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Basque)
Screening 2 of 5
Zinemira 
90 m.
Sat. 21st
16:00
21st
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Made in Spain - 83 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish, English, Basque) subtitles in Spanish and in English
Screening 2 of 2
Made in Spain 
83 m.
Sat. 21st
16:00
21st
16:00
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 60 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
60 m.
Sat. 21st
16:00
21st
16:00
Trueba, 1
Nimic (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 12 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
Screening 2 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
12 m.
Sat. 21st
16:00
21st
16:00
Trueba, 2
Movies for kids - 86 m.
Trueba, 2
Basque version
Screening 1 of 1
Movies for kids 
86 m.
Sat. 21st
17:00
21st
17:00
Principe, 3
New Directors - 92 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Arabic, Tunician) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
New Directors 
92 m.
Sat. 21st
17:00
21st
17:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 104 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
104 m.
Sat. 21st
17:30
21st
17:30
Velodrome
Velodrome - 80 m.
Velodrome
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Velodrome 
80 m.
Sat. 21st
18:00
21st
18:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Lursaguak (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 11 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
No dialogues
Screening 2 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
11 m.
Sat. 21st
18:00
21st
18:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 50 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
50 m.
Sat. 21st
18:00
21st
18:00
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 107 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with Portuguese subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
107 m.
Sat. 21st
18:00
21st
18:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Made in Spain - 129 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Made in Spain 
129 m.
Sat. 21st
18:00
21st
18:00
Trueba, 1
Zinemira - 72 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Arabic, English, Farsi, Spanish, Greek) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
72 m.
Sat. 21st
18:00
21st
18:00
Trueba, 2
New Directors - 94 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Norwegian) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
New Directors 
94 m.
Sat. 21st
18:00
21st
18:00
San Telmo Museum
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 135 m.
San Telmo Museum
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
135 m.
Sat. 21st
18:15
21st
18:15
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 91 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
91 m.
Sat. 21st
18:15
21st
18:15
Antiguo Berri, 6
Horizontes Latinos - 85 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
85 m.
Sat. 21st
18:30
21st
18:30
Principe, 7
Perlak - 107 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
107 m.
Sat. 21st
18:45
21st
18:45
Kursaal, 2
Culinary Zinema - 81 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish, French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Inauguration
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation 
Culinary Zinema 
81 m.
Sat. 21st
19:00
21st
19:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 107 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
107 m.
Sat. 21st
19:00
21st
19:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 70 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
70 m.
Sat. 21st
19:00
21st
19:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Blue Boy (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 19 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Romanian, German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 5
 Presentation 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
19 m.
Sat. 21st
19:15
21st
19:15
Principe, 2
Zinemira - 90 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Basque) electronic subtitles in Spanish and English
Screening 3 of 5
Zinemira 
90 m.
Sat. 21st
19:15
21st
19:15
Principe, 3
Made in Spain - 98 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Spanish, Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
Made in Spain 
98 m.
Sat. 21st
19:30
21st
19:30
Principal
Official Selection - 147 m.
Principal
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 6
Official Selection 
147 m.
Sat. 21st
19:30
21st
19:30
Principe, 9
Zinemira - 77 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish, French, Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
77 m.
Sat. 21st
20:00
21st
20:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Donostia Award Screenings - 124 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Greek, English, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Donostia Award-giving ceremony for Costa-Gavras
Donostia Award-giving ceremony for Costa-Gavras
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Donostia Award Screenings 
124 m.
Sat. 21st
20:00
21st
20:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 82 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
82 m.
Sat. 21st
20:00
21st
20:00
Trueba, 1
Lursaguak (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 11 m.
Trueba, 1
No dialogues
Screening 3 of 5
 Presentation 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
11 m.
Sat. 21st
20:00
21st
20:00
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 50 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
50 m.
Sat. 21st
20:15
21st
20:15
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 83 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
83 m.
Sat. 21st
20:15
21st
20:15
Antiguo Berri, 6
Horizontes Latinos - 107 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
107 m.
Sat. 21st
20:15
21st
20:15
Trueba, 2
New Directors - 81 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Corean) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
 Presentation 
New Directors 
81 m.
Sat. 21st
20:30
21st
20:30
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 87 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
87 m.
Sat. 21st
20:45
21st
20:45
Okendo Square
Zinemira - 90 m.
Okendo Square
Basque
SILENT SCREENINGS (Screenings with headphones)
Screening 4 of 5
Zinemira 
90 m.
Sat. 21st
20:45
21st
20:45
Principe, 7
Perlak - 102 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
102 m.
Sat. 21st
21:30
21st
21:30
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 92 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Arabic, Tunician) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
92 m.
Sat. 21st
22:00
21st
22:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nimic (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 12 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
12 m.
Sat. 21st
22:00
21st
22:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 60 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
60 m.
Sat. 21st
22:00
21st
22:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 107 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish, German, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
107 m.
Sat. 21st
22:00
21st
22:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Blue Boy (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 19 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Romanian, German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
19 m.
Sat. 21st
22:00
21st
22:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 70 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
70 m.
Sat. 21st
22:15
21st
22:15
Principe, 3
Made in Spain - 78 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Catalan, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Made in Spain 
78 m.
Sat. 21st
22:15
21st
22:15
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 113 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
113 m.
Sat. 21st
22:15
21st
22:15
Trueba, 2
Made in Spain - 129 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Made in Spain 
129 m.
Sat. 21st
22:30
21st
22:30
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 105 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
105 m.
Sat. 21st
22:30
21st
22:30
Principe, 9
Zinemira - 79 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
79 m.
Sat. 21st
22:30
21st
22:30
Antiguo Berri, 6
New Directors - 81 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
New Directors 
81 m.
Sat. 21st
22:45
21st
22:45
Principal
Perlak - 96 m.
Principal
O.V. (English, Chinese) subtitles in Spanish and in English
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
96 m.
Sat. 21st
23:00
21st
23:00
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 97 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
97 m.
Sat. 21st
23:30
21st
23:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 109 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 3
Perlak 
109 m.
Sat. 21st
24:00
21st
24:00
Kursaal, 2
Perlak - 106 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (French, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 5
Perlak 
106 m.
Sun. 22nd
08:30
22nd
08:30
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 147 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 6
Official Selection 
147 m.
Sun. 22nd
08:30
22nd
08:30
Principal
New Directors - 82 m.
Principal
O.V. (Hebrew) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
82 m.
Sun. 22nd
09:00
22nd
09:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 99 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (German, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
99 m.
Sun. 22nd
09:30
22nd
09:30
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 92 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Arabic, Tunician) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
92 m.
Sun. 22nd
11:30
22nd
11:30
Principal
Perlak - 185 m.
Principal
O.V. (Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
185 m.
Sun. 22nd
12:00
22nd
12:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 99 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (German, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
99 m.
Sun. 22nd
12:00
22nd
12:00
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 82 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Hebrew) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
82 m.
Sun. 22nd
12:00
22nd
12:00
Principe, 9
Official Selection - 130 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Russian, Kazach) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
Official Selection 
130 m.
Sun. 22nd
12:00
22nd
12:00
Trueba, 1
Movies for kids - 90 m.
Trueba, 1
Basque version
Screening 1 of 1
Movies for kids 
90 m.
Sun. 22nd
14:30
22nd
14:30
Principe, 2
Perlak - 103 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
103 m.
Sun. 22nd
15:30
22nd
15:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 114 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
Perlak 
114 m.
Sun. 22nd
15:45
22nd
15:45
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 107 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish, German, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
107 m.
Sun. 22nd
16:00
22nd
16:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 110 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Tibetan) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 4
Official Selection 
110 m.
Sun. 22nd
16:00
22nd
16:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 77 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish, Quechua) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
77 m.
Sun. 22nd
16:00
22nd
16:00
Principe, 3
Perlak - 104 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
104 m.
Sun. 22nd
16:00
22nd
16:00
Principe, 9
New Directors - 87 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
87 m.
Sun. 22nd
16:00
22nd
16:00
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 89 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
89 m.
Sun. 22nd
16:00
22nd
16:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 105 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (German, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
105 m.
Sun. 22nd
16:00
22nd
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 82 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
82 m.
Sun. 22nd
16:00
22nd
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Zinemira - 72 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Arabic, English, Farsi, Spanish, Greek) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 3
Zinemira 
72 m.
Sun. 22nd
16:00
22nd
16:00
Trueba, 1
Movies for kids - 83 m.
Trueba, 1
Basque version
Screening 1 of 1
Movies for kids 
83 m.
Sun. 22nd
16:00
22nd
16:00
Trueba, 2
Culinary Zinema - 81 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish, French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Culinary Zinema 
81 m.
Sun. 22nd
16:30
22nd
16:30
Principal
Official Selection - 115 m.
Principal
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Special Screenings - Out of Competition
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
115 m.
Sun. 22nd
16:45
22nd
16:45
Principe, 2
Lursaguak (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 11 m.
Principe, 2
No dialogues
Screening 4 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
11 m.
Sun. 22nd
16:45
22nd
16:45
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 50 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
50 m.
Sun. 22nd
17:00
22nd
17:00
Velodrome
Velodrome - 240 m.
Velodrome
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
FULL SERIES (8 EPISODES)240 min. and a 20 minute intermission
Screening 2 of 2
 Presentation 
Velodrome 
240 m.
Sun. 22nd
18:00
22nd
18:00
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 114 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
114 m.
Sun. 22nd
18:00
22nd
18:00
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zinemira - 90 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (Basque) electronic subtitles in Spanish and English
Film with audio description in Basque available on the platform AudescMobile
Screening 5 of 5
Zinemira 
90 m.
Sun. 22nd
18:00
22nd
18:00
Trueba, 1
Perlak - 102 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
102 m.
Sun. 22nd
18:15
22nd
18:15
Principe, 3
Perlak - 119 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
119 m.
Sun. 22nd
18:15
22nd
18:15
Principe, 9
Culinary Zinema - 3 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation 
Culinary Zinema 
3 m.
Sun. 22nd
18:15
22nd
18:15
Principe, 9
Culinary Zinema - 3 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation 
Culinary Zinema 
3 m.
Sun. 22nd
18:15
22nd
18:15
Principe, 9
Nouvelle cuisine (Short film)
Culinary Zinema - 3 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation 
Culinary Zinema 
3 m.
Sun. 22nd
18:15
22nd
18:15
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 96 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English, Chinese) subtitles in Spanish and in English
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
Perlak 
96 m.
Sun. 22nd
18:15
22nd
18:15
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 60 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
60 m.
Sun. 22nd
18:15
22nd
18:15
Principe, 2
Nimic (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 12 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
12 m.
Sun. 22nd
18:15
22nd
18:15
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 91 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
91 m.
Sun. 22nd
18:15
22nd
18:15
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 82 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
82 m.
Sun. 22nd
18:15
22nd
18:15
Principe, 9
Culinary Zinema - 84 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation 
Culinary Zinema 
84 m.
Sun. 22nd
18:15
22nd
18:15
Antiguo Berri, 6
Horizontes Latinos - 103 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish, English, French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
103 m.
Sun. 22nd
18:30
22nd
18:30
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 87 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
87 m.
Sun. 22nd
18:30
22nd
18:30
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 97 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
97 m.
Sun. 22nd
18:30
22nd
18:30
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 107 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
107 m.
Sun. 22nd
19:00
22nd
19:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 99 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (German, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
99 m.
Sun. 22nd
19:00
22nd
19:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 84 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
84 m.
Sun. 22nd
19:30
22nd
19:30
Principal
Official Selection - 96 m.
Principal
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Out of competition
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
96 m.
Sun. 22nd
20:00
22nd
20:00
Principe, 2
Made in Spain - 98 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish, Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Made in Spain 
98 m.
Sun. 22nd
20:15
22nd
20:15
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 70 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
70 m.
Sun. 22nd
20:15
22nd
20:15
Trueba, 1
Blue Boy (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 19 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Romanian, German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
19 m.
Sun. 22nd
20:15
22nd
20:15
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 107 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with Portuguese subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
107 m.
Sun. 22nd
20:15
22nd
20:15
Principe, 10
Other activities - 79 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) subtitles in English and in Spanish
Screening 1 of 1
Other activities 
79 m.
Sun. 22nd
20:15
22nd
20:15
Antiguo Berri, 8
Made in Spain - 78 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Catalan, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Made in Spain 
78 m.
Sun. 22nd
20:30
22nd
20:30
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 107 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
107 m.
Sun. 22nd
20:45
22nd
20:45
Okendo Square
Zinemira - 95 m.
Okendo Square
O.V. (Basque, Spanish) subtitles in Spanish
SILENT SCREENINGS (Screenings with headphones)
Screening 1 of 5
Zinemira 
95 m.
Sun. 22nd
20:45
22nd
20:45
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 106 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (French, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 3 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
106 m.
Sun. 22nd
20:45
22nd
20:45
Principe, 3
Made in Spain - 70 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Catalan, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Made in Spain 
70 m.
Sun. 22nd
20:45
22nd
20:45
Principe, 9
Zinemira - 74 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
74 m.
Sun. 22nd
21:00
22nd
21:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Perlak - 107 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
107 m.
Sun. 22nd
21:00
22nd
21:00
Antiguo Berri, 6
New Directors - 94 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Norwegian) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
94 m.
Sun. 22nd
21:00
22nd
21:00
Trueba, 2
Zinemira - 79 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
79 m.
Sun. 22nd
21:15
22nd
21:15
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 97 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
97 m.
Sun. 22nd
22:00
22nd
22:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 147 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 6
Official Selection 
147 m.
Sun. 22nd
22:00
22nd
22:00
Principe, 2
New Directors - 81 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
New Directors 
81 m.
Sun. 22nd
22:00
22nd
22:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 107 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Wolof) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 5
 Presentation 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
107 m.
Sun. 22nd
22:30
22nd
22:30
Trueba, 1
Zinemira - 77 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish, French, Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
77 m.
Sun. 22nd
22:30
22nd
22:30
Principal
Perlak - 131 m.
Principal
O.V. (Corean) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 6
Perlak 
131 m.
Sun. 22nd
22:30
22nd
22:30
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 85 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
85 m.
Sun. 22nd
22:45
22nd
22:45
Principe, 3
Donostia Award Screenings - 124 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Greek, English, French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Donostia Award Screenings 
124 m.
Sun. 22nd
22:45
22nd
22:45
Principe, 5
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 82 m.
Principe, 5
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
82 m.
Sun. 22nd
23:00
22nd
23:00
Principe, 7
Perlak - 96 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (English, Chinese) subtitles in Spanish and in English
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
96 m.
Sun. 22nd
23:00
22nd
23:00
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 85 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
85 m.
Sun. 22nd
23:15
22nd
23:15
Principe, 9
Made in Spain - 87 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Valencian, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation 
Made in Spain 
87 m.
Sun. 22nd
23:30
22nd
23:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 131 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Corean) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 6
Perlak 
131 m.
Mon. 23rd
08:30
23rd
08:30
Principal
New Directors - 93 m.
Principal
O.V. (Valencian, Catalan, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
93 m.
Mon. 23rd
09:00
23rd
09:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 96 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
96 m.
Mon. 23rd
09:00
23rd
09:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 96 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Out of competition
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
96 m.
Mon. 23rd
09:30
23rd
09:30
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 87 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
87 m.
Mon. 23rd
10:00
23rd
10:00
Velodrome
Velodrome - 101 m.
Velodrome
Basque version
Organized through schools
Screening 2 of 6
Velodrome 
101 m.
Mon. 23rd
10:30
23rd
10:30
Principe, 2
New Directors - 72 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Japanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
72 m.
Mon. 23rd
11:00
23rd
11:00
Principal
Basque Cinema Gala - 100 m.
Principal
O.V. (Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 3
Basque Cinema Gala 
100 m.
Mon. 23rd
12:00
23rd
12:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 96 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
96 m.
Mon. 23rd
12:00
23rd
12:00
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 72 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Japanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
72 m.
Mon. 23rd
12:00
23rd
12:00
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 89 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
89 m.
Mon. 23rd
12:00
23rd
12:00
Trueba, 1
Horizontes Latinos - 85 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
85 m.
Mon. 23rd
14:15
23rd
14:15
Principal
New Directors - 86 m.
Principal
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
86 m.
Mon. 23rd
15:30
23rd
15:30
Principe, 7
Perlak - 96 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (English, Chinese) subtitles in Spanish and in English
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
96 m.
Mon. 23rd
15:45
23rd
15:45
Principe, 3
Perlak - 106 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (French, English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
106 m.
Mon. 23rd
16:00
23rd
16:00
Principe, 5
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 82 m.
Principe, 5
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
82 m.
Mon. 23rd
16:00
23rd
16:00
Principe, 10
Culinary Zinema - 3 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Culinary Zinema 
3 m.
Mon. 23rd
16:00
23rd
16:00
Principe, 10
Culinary Zinema - 3 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Culinary Zinema 
3 m.
Mon. 23rd
16:00
23rd
16:00
Principe, 10
Nouvelle cuisine (Short film)
Culinary Zinema - 3 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 2 of 3
Culinary Zinema 
3 m.
Mon. 23rd
16:00
23rd
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 7
Perlak - 119 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
119 m.
Mon. 23rd
16:00
23rd
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Made in Spain - 87 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Valencian, Spanish) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 2 of 2
Made in Spain 
87 m.
Mon. 23rd
16:00
23rd
16:00
Trueba, 1
New Directors - 92 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Arabic, Tunician) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
New Directors 
92 m.
Mon. 23rd
16:00
23rd
16:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 130 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Russian, Kazach) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 4
Official Selection 
130 m.
Mon. 23rd
16:00
23rd
16:00
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 86 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
86 m.
Mon. 23rd
16:00
23rd
16:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 185 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
185 m.
Mon. 23rd
16:00
23rd
16:00
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 360 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish, English, Hebrew) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
FULL SERIES (6 EPISODES) 360 min. and a 20 minute intermission
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
360 m.
Mon. 23rd
16:00
23rd
16:00
Principe, 10
Culinary Zinema - 84 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English
Screening 2 of 3
Culinary Zinema 
84 m.
Mon. 23rd
16:00
23rd
16:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 107 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Wolof) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
107 m.
Mon. 23rd
16:00
23rd
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 3
New Directors - 94 m.
Antiguo Berri, 3
O.V. (Norwegian) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
New Directors 
94 m.
Mon. 23rd
16:00
23rd
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 6
Perlak - 102 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
102 m.
Mon. 23rd
17:00
23rd
17:00
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 103 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish, English, French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
103 m.
Mon. 23rd
17:45
23rd
17:45
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 110 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Tibetan) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 4
Official Selection 
110 m.
Mon. 23rd
18:00
23rd
18:00
Principe, 3
Perlak - 104 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
104 m.
Mon. 23rd
18:00
23rd
18:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Culinary Zinema - 81 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish, French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Culinary Zinema 
81 m.
Mon. 23rd
18:15
23rd
18:15
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 84 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
84 m.
Mon. 23rd
18:15
23rd
18:15
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 91 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
91 m.
Mon. 23rd
18:15
23rd
18:15
Principe, 9
Culinary Zinema - 80 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Polish, Vietnamese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation 
Culinary Zinema 
80 m.
Mon. 23rd
18:15
23rd
18:15
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 89 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
89 m.
Mon. 23rd
18:15
23rd
18:15
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 110 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Tibetan) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 4
Official Selection 
110 m.
Mon. 23rd
18:15
23rd
18:15
Antiguo Berri, 6
Horizontes Latinos - 77 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish, Quechua) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
77 m.
Mon. 23rd
18:30
23rd
18:30
Antiguo Berri, 7
Lursaguak (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 11 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
No dialogues
Screening 5 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
11 m.
Mon. 23rd
18:30
23rd
18:30
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 50 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
50 m.
Mon. 23rd
19:00
23rd
19:00
Principal
Official Selection - 124 m.
Principal
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
124 m.
Mon. 23rd
19:00
23rd
19:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 96 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
96 m.
Mon. 23rd
19:00
23rd
19:00
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 93 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Valencian, Catalan, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
93 m.
Mon. 23rd
19:00
23rd
19:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 11 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
11 m.
Mon. 23rd
19:00
23rd
19:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 97 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
97 m.
Mon. 23rd
20:00
23rd
20:00
Antiguo Berri, 7
Nimic (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 12 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
12 m.
Mon. 23rd
20:00
23rd
20:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 115 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Special Screenings - Out of Competition
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Official Selection 
115 m.
Mon. 23rd
20:00
23rd
20:00
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 60 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
60 m.
Mon. 23rd
20:00
23rd
20:00
Trueba, 2
Culinary Zinema - 80 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Polish, Vietnamese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Culinary Zinema 
80 m.
Mon. 23rd
20:15
23rd
20:15
Principe, 3
Made in Spain - 80 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Made in Spain 
80 m.
Mon. 23rd
20:15
23rd
20:15
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 147 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 6
Official Selection 
147 m.
Mon. 23rd
20:15
23rd
20:15
Principe, 10
Zinemira - 74 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 2 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
74 m.
Mon. 23rd
20:15
23rd
20:15
Antiguo Berri, 6
Horizontes Latinos - 97 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
97 m.
Mon. 23rd
20:15
23rd
20:15
Antiguo Berri, 8
Made in Spain - 70 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Catalan, Spanish) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 2 of 2
Made in Spain 
70 m.
Mon. 23rd
20:15
23rd
20:15
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 105 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (German, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
105 m.
Mon. 23rd
20:30
23rd
20:30
Principe, 9
Zinemira - 63 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (French, Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
63 m.
Mon. 23rd
20:30
23rd
20:30
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 107 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
107 m.
Mon. 23rd
22:00
23rd
22:00
Antiguo Berri, 7
New Directors - 82 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (Hebrew) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
New Directors 
82 m.
Mon. 23rd
22:00
23rd
22:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 96 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Out of competition
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
96 m.
Mon. 23rd
22:00
23rd
22:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 102 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
102 m.
Mon. 23rd
22:00
23rd
22:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 78 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
78 m.
Mon. 23rd
22:00
23rd
22:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Made in Spain - 98 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish, Basque) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 3
Made in Spain 
98 m.
Mon. 23rd
22:15
23rd
22:15
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 83 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
 Presentation 
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
83 m.
Mon. 23rd
22:30
23rd
22:30
Principal
Perlak - 85 m.
Principal
O.V. (Galician) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
85 m.
Mon. 23rd
22:30
23rd
22:30
Principe, 3
Official Selection - 115 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Special Screenings - Out of Competition
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
115 m.
Mon. 23rd
22:30
23rd
22:30
Antiguo Berri, 6
Perlak - 185 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Chinese) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
185 m.
Mon. 23rd
22:30
23rd
22:30
Trueba, 1
New Directors - 82 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Hebrew) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
New Directors 
82 m.
Mon. 23rd
22:30
23rd
22:30
Trueba, 2
Zinemira - 63 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (French, Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
63 m.
Mon. 23rd
22:45
23rd
22:45
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 103 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
103 m.
Mon. 23rd
22:45
23rd
22:45
Principe, 9
Made in Spain - 95 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Catalan, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation 
Made in Spain 
95 m.
Mon. 23rd
22:45
23rd
22:45
Antiguo Berri, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 103 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Spanish, English, French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
103 m.
Mon. 23rd
23:00
23rd
23:00
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 70 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
70 m.
Mon. 23rd
23:00
23rd
23:00
Principe, 2
Blue Boy (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 19 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Romanian, German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
19 m.
Mon. 23rd
23:15
23rd
23:15
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 99 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (German, French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
99 m.
Tue. 24th
08:30
24th
08:30
Principal
New Directors - 97 m.
Principal
O.V. (Bulgarian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
97 m.
Tue. 24th
09:00
24th
09:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 120 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
120 m.
Tue. 24th
09:00
24th
09:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 124 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
124 m.
Tue. 24th
09:30
24th
09:30
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 93 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Valencian, Catalan, Spanish) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
93 m.
Tue. 24th
10:00
24th
10:00
Tabakalera- Theatre 2
Velodrome - 90 m.
Tabakalera- Theatre 2
O.V. (Basque, Spanish) with Spanish and Basque subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 2
Velodrome 
90 m.
Tue. 24th
10:00
24th
10:00
Velodrome
Velodrome - 101 m.
Velodrome
Basque version
Organized through schools
Screening 3 of 6
Velodrome 
101 m.
Tue. 24th
10:00
24th
10:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest Film Students - 23 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Portuguese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest Film Students 
23 m.
Tue. 24th
10:00
24th
10:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest Film Students - 11 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest Film Students 
11 m.
Tue. 24th
10:00
24th
10:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Drifting (Short film)
Nest Film Students - 16 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Chinese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest Film Students 
16 m.
Tue. 24th
11:00
24th
11:00
Principe, 2
EiTB Gala - 105 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish, Greek, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 2
EiTB Gala 
105 m.
Tue. 24th
12:00
24th
12:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 120 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
120 m.
Tue. 24th
12:00
24th
12:00
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 97 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Bulgarian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
97 m.
Tue. 24th
12:00
24th
12:00
Principe, 3
Official Selection - 93 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
Official Selection 
93 m.
Tue. 24th
12:00
24th
12:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Benèze / At Ease (Short film)
Nest Film Students - 25 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest Film Students 
25 m.
Tue. 24th
12:00
24th
12:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest Film Students - 17 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest Film Students 
17 m.
Tue. 24th
12:00
24th
12:00
Trueba, 1
Horizontes Latinos - 97 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
97 m.
Tue. 24th
15:30
24th
15:30
Antiguo Berri, 2
Donostia Award Screenings - 124 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Greek, English, French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Donostia Award Screenings 
124 m.
Tue. 24th
15:30
24th
15:30
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 78 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
78 m.
Tue. 24th
16:00
24th
16:00
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 113 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
113 m.
Tue. 24th
16:00
24th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 6
Official Selection - 130 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Russian, Kazach) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 4
Official Selection 
130 m.
Tue. 24th
16:00
24th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 7
Perlak - 106 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (French, English) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
106 m.
Tue. 24th
16:00
24th
16:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 89 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
89 m.
Tue. 24th
16:00
24th
16:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 84 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
84 m.
Tue. 24th
16:00
24th
16:00
Principe, 2
Culinary Zinema - 84 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Japanese, Spanish, French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation 
Culinary Zinema 
84 m.
Tue. 24th
16:00
24th
16:00
Principe, 3
Made in Spain - 107 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Made in Spain 
107 m.
Tue. 24th
16:00
24th
16:00
Principe, 7
Perlak - 103 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
103 m.
Tue. 24th
16:00
24th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
New Directors - 72 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
72 m.
Tue. 24th
16:00
24th
16:00
Trueba, 2
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 84 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
84 m.
Tue. 24th
16:30
24th
16:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Horizontes Latinos - 86 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Special Screenings - Out of Competition
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation 
Horizontes Latinos 
86 m.
Tue. 24th
16:30
24th
16:30
Principal
New Directors - 70 m.
Principal
O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
70 m.
Tue. 24th
17:30
24th
17:30
Trueba, 1
New Directors - 87 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
New Directors 
87 m.
Tue. 24th
18:00
24th
18:00
San Telmo Museum
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 98 m.
San Telmo Museum
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
Screening 2 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
98 m.
Tue. 24th
18:00
24th
18:00
Principe, 2
Made in Spain - 89 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish, English, Swedish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
Made in Spain 
89 m.
Tue. 24th
18:00
24th
18:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Zinemira - 74 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (English) with Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Zinemira 
74 m.
Tue. 24th
18:00
24th
18:00
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 97 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
97 m.
Tue. 24th
18:15
24th
18:15
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 107 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish, German, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
107 m.
Tue. 24th
18:15
24th
18:15
Principe, 9
Culinary Zinema - 15 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Basque, Spanish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation 
Culinary Zinema 
15 m.
Tue. 24th
18:15
24th
18:15
Principe, 9
Culinary Zinema - 126 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation 
Culinary Zinema 
126 m.
Tue. 24th
18:15
24th
18:15
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 91 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
91 m.
Tue. 24th
18:15
24th
18:15
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 115 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Special Screenings - Out of Competition
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
115 m.
Tue. 24th
18:15
24th
18:15
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 70 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
70 m.
Tue. 24th
18:15
24th
18:15
Antiguo Berri, 7
Blue Boy (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 19 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (Romanian, German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
19 m.
Tue. 24th
18:45
24th
18:45
Principe, 3
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 180 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Spanish, English, Hebrew) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
EPISODES 1, 2 AND 3, 180 min.
Screening 2 of 3
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
180 m.
Tue. 24th
18:45
24th
18:45
Antiguo Berri, 6
Horizontes Latinos - 102 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
102 m.
Tue. 24th
19:00
24th
19:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 120 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
120 m.
Tue. 24th
19:00
24th
19:00
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 70 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
70 m.
Tue. 24th
19:00
24th
19:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 85 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Galician) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
85 m.
Tue. 24th
19:00
24th
19:00
Principal
Official Selection - 103 m.
Principal
O.V. (Portuguese, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
103 m.
Tue. 24th
19:00
24th
19:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Klasikoak - 120 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
Klasikoak 
120 m.
Tue. 24th
19:30
24th
19:30
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 11 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
11 m.
Tue. 24th
19:30
24th
19:30
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 97 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
97 m.
Tue. 24th
20:00
24th
20:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Culinary Zinema - 3 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Culinary Zinema 
3 m.
Tue. 24th
20:00
24th
20:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Culinary Zinema - 3 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Culinary Zinema 
3 m.
Tue. 24th
20:00
24th
20:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Nouvelle cuisine (Short film)
Culinary Zinema - 3 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 3
Culinary Zinema 
3 m.
Tue. 24th
20:00
24th
20:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Culinary Zinema - 84 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English
Screening 3 of 3
Culinary Zinema 
84 m.
Tue. 24th
20:15
24th
20:15
Principe, 2
Made in Spain - 120 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
Made in Spain 
120 m.
Tue. 24th
20:15
24th
20:15
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 95 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
95 m.
Tue. 24th
20:15
24th
20:15
Principe, 10
Zinemira - 103 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
103 m.
Tue. 24th
20:15
24th
20:15
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 105 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (German, English) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
105 m.
Tue. 24th
20:15
24th
20:15
Trueba, 2
Made in Spain - 95 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Catalan, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Made in Spain 
95 m.
Tue. 24th
20:45
24th
20:45
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 96 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Out of competition
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
96 m.
Tue. 24th
20:45
24th
20:45
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 99 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (German, French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
99 m.
Tue. 24th
21:00
24th
21:00
Antiguo Berri, 6
Horizontes Latinos - 84 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
84 m.
Tue. 24th
21:30
24th
21:30
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 105 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
105 m.
Tue. 24th
21:30
24th
21:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Basque Cinema Gala - 100 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Basque Film Gala
Basque Film Gala
Screening 2 of 3
Basque Cinema Gala 
100 m.
Tue. 24th
21:30
24th
21:30
Principe, 9
Perlak - 131 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Corean) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 6
Perlak 
131 m.
Tue. 24th
21:45
24th
21:45
Trueba, 1
Perlak - 185 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
185 m.
Tue. 24th
22:00
24th
22:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 124 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
124 m.
Tue. 24th
22:00
24th
22:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 108 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
108 m.
Tue. 24th
22:00
24th
22:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Made in Spain - 80 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Made in Spain 
80 m.
Tue. 24th
22:15
24th
22:15
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 105 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
105 m.
Tue. 24th
22:15
24th
22:15
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 77 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish, Quechua) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
77 m.
Tue. 24th
22:30
24th
22:30
Antiguo Berri, 7
Perlak - 104 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
104 m.
Tue. 24th
22:30
24th
22:30
Principal
Perlak - 102 m.
Principal
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 6
Perlak 
102 m.
Tue. 24th
22:30
24th
22:30
Principe, 3
Perlak - 114 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
114 m.
Tue. 24th
23:00
24th
23:00
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 96 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
96 m.
Tue. 24th
23:00
24th
23:00
Principe, 10
Perlak - 85 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Galician) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
85 m.
Tue. 24th
23:00
24th
23:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 147 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 5 of 6
Official Selection 
147 m.
Tue. 24th
23:15
24th
23:15
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 107 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Wolof) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
107 m.
Wed. 25th
09:00
25th
09:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 103 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Portuguese, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
103 m.
Wed. 25th
09:00
25th
09:00
Principe, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 84 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
84 m.
Wed. 25th
09:00
25th
09:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 102 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
102 m.
Wed. 25th
09:30
25th
09:30
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 70 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
New Directors 
70 m.
Wed. 25th
10:00
25th
10:00
Velodrome
Velodrome - 101 m.
Velodrome
Basque version
Organized through schools
Screening 4 of 6
Velodrome 
101 m.
Wed. 25th
12:00
25th
12:00
Trueba, 1
Horizontes Latinos - 77 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish, Quechua) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
77 m.
Wed. 25th
12:00
25th
12:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 102 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
102 m.
Wed. 25th
12:00
25th
12:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 85 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
85 m.
Wed. 25th
15:00
25th
15:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Adults (Short film)
Nest Film Students - 26 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Russian) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest Film Students 
26 m.
Wed. 25th
15:00
25th
15:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest Film Students - 13 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest Film Students 
13 m.
Wed. 25th
15:30
25th
15:30
Principe, 3
Perlak - 114 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
114 m.
Wed. 25th
15:30
25th
15:30
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 115 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Special Screenings - Out of Competition
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
115 m.
Wed. 25th
16:00
25th
16:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 93 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 4
Official Selection 
93 m.
Wed. 25th
16:00
25th
16:00
Principal
RTVE Gala - 111 m.
Principal
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 2
RTVE Gala 
111 m.
Wed. 25th
16:00
25th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 6
Horizontes Latinos - 86 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Special Screenings - Out of Competition
Screening 2 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
86 m.
Wed. 25th
16:00
25th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Made in Spain - 95 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Catalan, Spanish) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 3
Made in Spain 
95 m.
Wed. 25th
16:00
25th
16:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 80 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
80 m.
Wed. 25th
16:00
25th
16:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 107 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Wolof) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
107 m.
Wed. 25th
16:00
25th
16:00
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 105 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (German, English) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
105 m.
Wed. 25th
16:00
25th
16:00
Principe, 7
Perlak - 85 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Galician) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
85 m.
Wed. 25th
16:00
25th
16:00
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 114 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
114 m.
Wed. 25th
16:00
25th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 7
Basque Cinema Gala - 100 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (Basque) subtitles in Spanish
Film with audio description in Basque available on the platform AudescMobile
Screening 3 of 3
Basque Cinema Gala 
100 m.
Wed. 25th
16:00
25th
16:00
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 108 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
108 m.
Wed. 25th
16:00
25th
16:00
Trueba, 2
Culinary Zinema - 84 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Japanese, Spanish, French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Culinary Zinema 
84 m.
Wed. 25th
16:30
25th
16:30
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Hra / Playing (Short film)
Nest Film Students - 22 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Czech) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest Film Students 
22 m.
Wed. 25th
16:30
25th
16:30
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest Film Students - 18 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
No dialogues
Screening 1 of 1
Nest Film Students 
18 m.
Wed. 25th
18:00
25th
18:00
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 89 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
89 m.
Wed. 25th
18:00
25th
18:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 130 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Russian, Kazach) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 4
Official Selection 
130 m.
Wed. 25th
18:00
25th
18:00
Antiguo Berri, 6
New Directors - 97 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Bulgarian) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
97 m.
Wed. 25th
18:00
25th
18:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Zinemira - 63 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (French, Basque) with Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Zinemira 
63 m.
Wed. 25th
18:00
25th
18:00
Trueba, 2
Chinese Opera Film Screening - 121 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Chinese) with English and standard Chinese subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
 Presentation 
Chinese Opera Film Screening 
121 m.
Wed. 25th
18:15
25th
18:15
Principe, 9
Culinary Zinema - 62 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation 
Culinary Zinema 
62 m.
Wed. 25th
18:15
25th
18:15
Principe, 2
Perlak - 103 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
103 m.
Wed. 25th
18:15
25th
18:15
Principe, 3
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 180 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Spanish, English, Hebrew) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
4, 5 ETA 6 KAPITULUAK, 180 minutu
Screening 3 of 3
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
180 m.
Wed. 25th
18:15
25th
18:15
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 105 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
105 m.
Wed. 25th
18:15
25th
18:15
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 98 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
98 m.
Wed. 25th
18:15
25th
18:15
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 84 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
84 m.
Wed. 25th
18:15
25th
18:15
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 78 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
78 m.
Wed. 25th
18:30
25th
18:30
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 113 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 5
 Presentation 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
113 m.
Wed. 25th
18:45
25th
18:45
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 102 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 6
 Presentation 
Perlak 
102 m.
Wed. 25th
19:00
25th
19:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 102 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
102 m.
Wed. 25th
19:00
25th
19:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 95 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
95 m.
Wed. 25th
19:00
25th
19:00
Principal
Donostia Award Screenings - 98 m.
Principal
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Donostia Award Screenings 
98 m.
Wed. 25th
19:30
25th
19:30
Antiguo Berri, 8
Culinary Zinema - 80 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Polish, Vietnamese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Culinary Zinema 
80 m.
Wed. 25th
20:15
25th
20:15
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 124 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
124 m.
Wed. 25th
20:15
25th
20:15
Principe, 9
Zinemira - 95 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Basque, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
95 m.
Wed. 25th
20:15
25th
20:15
Principe, 10
Made in Spain - 67 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Made in Spain 
67 m.
Wed. 25th
20:15
25th
20:15
Antiguo Berri, 6
Horizontes Latinos - 105 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
105 m.
Wed. 25th
20:15
25th
20:15
Antiguo Berri, 7
New Directors - 72 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
New Directors 
72 m.
Wed. 25th
20:15
25th
20:15
Trueba, 1
Chinese Opera Film Screening - 137 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Chinese) with English and standard Chinese subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
 Presentation 
Chinese Opera Film Screening 
137 m.
Wed. 25th
20:30
25th
20:30
Principe, 2
Zinemira - 103 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Zinemira 
103 m.
Wed. 25th
20:30
25th
20:30
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 135 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
135 m.
Wed. 25th
20:30
25th
20:30
Trueba, 2
Made in Spain - 120 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Made in Spain 
120 m.
Wed. 25th
20:45
25th
20:45
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 96 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
96 m.
Wed. 25th
21:00
25th
21:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 89 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
89 m.
Wed. 25th
21:15
25th
21:15
Antiguo Berri, 8
Made in Spain - 107 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Made in Spain 
107 m.
Wed. 25th
21:30
25th
21:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
EiTB Gala - 105 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Spanish, Greek, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Invitations for this screening will be available at the plaza Okendo and Kursaal information points.
EITB Gala
Screening 2 of 2
EiTB Gala 
105 m.
Wed. 25th
22:00
25th
22:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 103 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Portuguese, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
103 m.
Wed. 25th
22:00
25th
22:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 107 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
107 m.
Wed. 25th
22:00
25th
22:00
Principe, 3
Donostia Award Screenings - 124 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Greek, English, French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Donostia Award Screenings 
124 m.
Wed. 25th
22:00
25th
22:00
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 102 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
102 m.
Wed. 25th
22:30
25th
22:30
Principal
Perlak - 114 m.
Principal
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
114 m.
Wed. 25th
22:30
25th
22:30
Principe, 2
Culinary Zinema - 15 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Basque, Spanish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Culinary Zinema 
15 m.
Wed. 25th
22:30
25th
22:30
Principe, 2
Culinary Zinema - 126 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Culinary Zinema 
126 m.
Wed. 25th
22:45
25th
22:45
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 96 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Out of competition
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
96 m.
Wed. 25th
22:45
25th
22:45
Antiguo Berri, 6
New Directors - 86 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
86 m.
Wed. 25th
23:00
25th
23:00
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 120 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Portuguese) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
120 m.
Wed. 25th
23:00
25th
23:00
Principe, 9
Made in Spain - 80 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
Made in Spain 
80 m.
Wed. 25th
23:00
25th
23:00
Trueba, 1
New Directors - 93 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Valencian, Catalan, Spanish) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 4
New Directors 
93 m.
Wed. 25th
23:00
25th
23:00
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 102 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
102 m.
Wed. 25th
23:30
25th
23:30
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Klasikoak - 120 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Klasikoak 
120 m.
Thu. 26th
08:30
26th
08:30
Principal
New Directors - 90 m.
Principal
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
New Directors 
90 m.
Thu. 26th
09:00
26th
09:00
Principe, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 107 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
107 m.
Thu. 26th
09:00
26th
09:00
Kursaal, 1
Donostia Award Screenings - 98 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Donostia Award Screenings 
98 m.
Thu. 26th
09:00
26th
09:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 93 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
93 m.
Thu. 26th
09:30
26th
09:30
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 95 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
95 m.
Thu. 26th
10:00
26th
10:00
Velodrome
Velodrome - 101 m.
Velodrome
Basque version
Organized through schools
Screening 5 of 6
Velodrome 
101 m.
Thu. 26th
10:00
26th
10:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest Film Students - 23 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest Film Students 
23 m.
Thu. 26th
10:00
26th
10:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest Film Students - 21 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest Film Students 
21 m.
Thu. 26th
11:30
26th
11:30
Principal
Perlak - 119 m.
Principal
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
119 m.
Thu. 26th
12:00
26th
12:00
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 98 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
98 m.
Thu. 26th
12:00
26th
12:00
Trueba, 1
Horizontes Latinos - 102 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
102 m.
Thu. 26th
12:00
26th
12:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 93 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
93 m.
Thu. 26th
12:00
26th
12:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Greata (Nàusea) (Short film)
Nest Film Students - 8 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Catalan) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest Film Students 
8 m.
Thu. 26th
12:00
26th
12:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Morgen / Tomorrow (Short film)
Nest Film Students - 15 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Dutch) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest Film Students 
15 m.
Thu. 26th
12:00
26th
12:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Chiyo (Short film)
Nest Film Students - 13 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest Film Students 
13 m.
Thu. 26th
14:30
26th
14:30
Principal
Perlak - 87 m.
Principal
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
87 m.
Thu. 26th
15:45
26th
15:45
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 120 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Portuguese) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
120 m.
Thu. 26th
16:00
26th
16:00
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 90 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
90 m.
Thu. 26th
16:00
26th
16:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Other activities - 77 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English, Spanish) subtitles in Spanish and in English
Screening 1 of 1
 Presentation 
Other activities 
77 m.
Thu. 26th
16:00
26th
16:00
Principe, 2
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 98 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles
The print is not in perfect condition. Free entrance. It is required to acquire the ticket free of charge.
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
98 m.
Thu. 26th
16:00
26th
16:00
Principe, 3
Perlak - 185 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Chinese) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
185 m.
Thu. 26th
16:00
26th
16:00
Principe, 9
Perlak - 102 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 6
Perlak 
102 m.
Thu. 26th
16:00
26th
16:00
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 91 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
91 m.
Thu. 26th
16:00
26th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Perlak - 131 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Corean) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 6
Perlak 
131 m.
Thu. 26th
16:00
26th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 6
Perlak - 85 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Galician) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
85 m.
Thu. 26th
16:00
26th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 78 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
78 m.
Thu. 26th
16:00
26th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Culinary Zinema - 62 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Culinary Zinema 
62 m.
Thu. 26th
16:00
26th
16:00
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 89 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
89 m.
Thu. 26th
16:00
26th
16:00
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 105 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
105 m.
Thu. 26th
16:45
26th
16:45
Principal
New Directors - 90 m.
Principal
O.V. (Lithuanian, Ucranian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
90 m.
Thu. 26th
17:30
26th
17:30
Antiguo Berri, 8
Zinemira - 95 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V subtitles in Basque and electronic in English
Screening 3 of 5
Zinemira 
95 m.
Thu. 26th
18:00
26th
18:00
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 85 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
85 m.
Thu. 26th
18:00
26th
18:00
Antiguo Berri, 6
Horizontes Latinos - 85 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
85 m.
Thu. 26th
18:00
26th
18:00
Antiguo Berri, 7
Culinary Zinema - 80 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (Polish, Vietnamese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Culinary Zinema 
80 m.
Thu. 26th
18:00
26th
18:00
Trueba, 1
Chinese Opera Film Screening - 101 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Chinese) with English and standard Chinese subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
 Presentation and Q&A 
Chinese Opera Film Screening 
101 m.
Thu. 26th
18:00
26th
18:00
San Telmo Museum
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 98 m.
San Telmo Museum
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
Screening 2 of 2
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
98 m.
Thu. 26th
18:15
26th
18:15
Principe, 2
Made in Spain - 89 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish, English, Swedish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Made in Spain 
89 m.
Thu. 26th
18:15
26th
18:15
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 93 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 4
Official Selection 
93 m.
Thu. 26th
18:15
26th
18:15
Principe, 9
Culinary Zinema - 85 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation 
Culinary Zinema 
85 m.
Thu. 26th
18:15
26th
18:15
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 107 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
107 m.
Thu. 26th
18:30
26th
18:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 114 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
114 m.
Thu. 26th
18:45
26th
18:45
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 89 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
89 m.
Thu. 26th
19:00
26th
19:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 93 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
93 m.
Thu. 26th
19:00
26th
19:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 95 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
95 m.
Thu. 26th
19:00
26th
19:00
Principal
Official Selection - 109 m.
Principal
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Out of competition
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
109 m.
Thu. 26th
19:00
26th
19:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Shakti (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 20 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
20 m.
Thu. 26th
19:00
26th
19:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 108 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
108 m.
Thu. 26th
19:30
26th
19:30
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 107 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with Portuguese subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
107 m.
Thu. 26th
19:30
26th
19:30
Antiguo Berri, 8
Culinary Zinema - 15 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Basque, Spanish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Culinary Zinema 
15 m.
Thu. 26th
19:30
26th
19:30
Antiguo Berri, 8
Culinary Zinema - 126 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Culinary Zinema 
126 m.
Thu. 26th
20:00
26th
20:00
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zinemira - 95 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (Basque, Spanish) subtitles in Spanish
Film with audio description in Basque available on the platform AudescMobile
Screening 4 of 5
Zinemira 
95 m.
Thu. 26th
20:00
26th
20:00
Antiguo Berri, 6
Horizontes Latinos - 95 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
95 m.
Thu. 26th
20:15
26th
20:15
Principe, 2
New Directors - 70 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
70 m.
Thu. 26th
20:15
26th
20:15
Principe, 3
Made in Spain - 85 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Catalan, French, Wolof) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Made in Spain 
85 m.
Thu. 26th
20:15
26th
20:15
Principe, 9
Zinemira - 105 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
105 m.
Thu. 26th
20:15
26th
20:15
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 83 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
83 m.
Thu. 26th
20:15
26th
20:15
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 113 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
113 m.
Thu. 26th
20:30
26th
20:30
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 103 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Portuguese, French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
103 m.
Thu. 26th
20:30
26th
20:30
Trueba, 2
Other activities - 62 m.
Trueba, 2
Selection of audiovisual works made in 2018/2019 at the Larrotxene Cultural Centre
Screening 1 of 1
Other activities 
62 m.
Thu. 26th
20:45
26th
20:45
Antiguo Berri, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 86 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
86 m.
Thu. 26th
21:30
26th
21:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
RTVE Gala - 111 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Invitations for this screening will be available at the plaza Okendo and Kursaal information points.
RTVE Gala
Screening 2 of 2
RTVE Gala 
111 m.
Thu. 26th
22:00
26th
22:00
Kursaal, 1
Donostia Award Screenings - 98 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Donostia Award-giving ceremony for Donald Sutherland
Donostia Award-giving ceremony for Donald Sutherland
Screening 3 of 5
Donostia Award Screenings 
98 m.
Thu. 26th
22:00
26th
22:00
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 90 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Lithuanian, Ucranian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
90 m.
Thu. 26th
22:00
26th
22:00
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 11 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
11 m.
Thu. 26th
22:00
26th
22:00
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 97 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
97 m.
Thu. 26th
22:00
26th
22:00
Antiguo Berri, 6
Horizontes Latinos - 80 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
80 m.
Thu. 26th
22:15
26th
22:15
Principe, 5
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 82 m.
Principe, 5
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
82 m.
Thu. 26th
22:15
26th
22:15
Principe, 10
New Directors - 86 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
New Directors 
86 m.
Thu. 26th
22:15
26th
22:15
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 103 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French, Haitian Creole) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
103 m.
Thu. 26th
22:15
26th
22:15
Antiguo Berri, 7
Perlak - 103 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
103 m.
Thu. 26th
22:30
26th
22:30
Principal
Perlak - 112 m.
Principal
O.V. (English, Kazach) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
112 m.
Thu. 26th
22:30
26th
22:30
Principe, 3
Made in Spain - 80 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Spanish, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Made in Spain 
80 m.
Thu. 26th
22:30
26th
22:30
Antiguo Berri, 8
Made in Spain - 120 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Made in Spain 
120 m.
Thu. 26th
22:45
26th
22:45
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 124 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
124 m.
Thu. 26th
22:45
26th
22:45
Trueba, 1
Horizontes Latinos - 86 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Special Screenings - Out of Competition
Screening 4 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
86 m.
Thu. 26th
23:00
26th
23:00
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 102 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
102 m.
Thu. 26th
23:00
26th
23:00
Principe, 9
Made in Spain - 113 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
Made in Spain 
113 m.
Thu. 26th
23:00
26th
23:00
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 84 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
84 m.
Fri. 27th
08:30
27th
08:30
Principal
New Directors - 99 m.
Principal
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
99 m.
Fri. 27th
09:00
27th
09:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 109 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Out of competition
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
109 m.
Fri. 27th
09:00
27th
09:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Donostia Award Screenings - 130 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Spanish, English, Russian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Donostia Award Screenings 
130 m.
Fri. 27th
09:00
27th
09:00
Principe, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 85 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
85 m.
Fri. 27th
09:30
27th
09:30
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 90 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Lithuanian, Ucranian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
90 m.
Fri. 27th
10:00
27th
10:00
Velodrome
Velodrome - 101 m.
Velodrome
Basque version
Organized through schools
Screening 6 of 6
Velodrome 
101 m.
Fri. 27th
11:45
27th
11:45
Principal
Perlak - 137 m.
Principal
O.V. (Russian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
137 m.
Fri. 27th
12:00
27th
12:00
Kursaal, 1
Donostia Award Screenings - 130 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish, English, Russian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Donostia Award Screenings 
130 m.
Fri. 27th
12:00
27th
12:00
Trueba, 1
Horizontes Latinos - 105 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
105 m.
Fri. 27th
12:00
27th
12:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 95 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
95 m.
Fri. 27th
15:30
27th
15:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 112 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English, Kazach) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
112 m.
Fri. 27th
15:30
27th
15:30
Trueba, 1
Made in Spain - 113 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Made in Spain 
113 m.
Fri. 27th
15:45
27th
15:45
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 99 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
99 m.
Fri. 27th
15:45
27th
15:45
Antiguo Berri, 6
Perlak - 114 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Japanese) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
114 m.
Fri. 27th
16:00
27th
16:00
Principe, 10
Zinemira - 105 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Zinemira 
105 m.
Fri. 27th
16:00
27th
16:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Klasikoak - 88 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Tibetan) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
Klasikoak 
88 m.
Fri. 27th
16:00
27th
16:00
Principe, 2
New Directors - 97 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Bulgarian) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
New Directors 
97 m.
Fri. 27th
16:00
27th
16:00
Principe, 3
Culinary Zinema - 73 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Basque, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation 
Culinary Zinema 
73 m.
Fri. 27th
16:00
27th
16:00
Principe, 7
Donostia Award Screenings - 98 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Donostia Award Screenings 
98 m.
Fri. 27th
16:00
27th
16:00
Principe, 9
Culinary Zinema - 85 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Culinary Zinema 
85 m.
Fri. 27th
16:00
27th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Donostia Award Screenings - 98 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Donostia Award Screenings 
98 m.
Fri. 27th
16:00
27th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 89 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
89 m.
Fri. 27th
16:00
27th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Made in Spain - 85 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Catalan, French, Wolof) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 2 of 2
Made in Spain 
85 m.
Fri. 27th
16:00
27th
16:00
Trueba, 2
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 108 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
108 m.
Fri. 27th
16:30
27th
16:30
Principal
New Directors - 98 m.
Principal
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 2 of 4
New Directors 
98 m.
Fri. 27th
18:00
27th
18:00
Principe, 2
Culinary Zinema - 15 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Basque, Spanish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Culinary Zinema 
15 m.
Fri. 27th
18:00
27th
18:00
Principe, 2
Culinary Zinema - 126 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Culinary Zinema 
126 m.
Fri. 27th
18:00
27th
18:00
Principe, 3
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 89 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
89 m.
Fri. 27th
18:00
27th
18:00
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 11 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
11 m.
Fri. 27th
18:00
27th
18:00
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 97 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
97 m.
Fri. 27th
18:00
27th
18:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Culinary Zinema - 85 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Culinary Zinema 
85 m.
Fri. 27th
18:00
27th
18:00
Trueba, 1
Chinese Opera Film Screening - 116 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Chinese) with English and standard Chinese subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
 Presentation 
Chinese Opera Film Screening 
116 m.
Fri. 27th
18:15
27th
18:15
Principe, 5
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 89 m.
Principe, 5
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
89 m.
Fri. 27th
18:15
27th
18:15
Principe, 7
Perlak - 102 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 6
Perlak 
102 m.
Fri. 27th
18:15
27th
18:15
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 87 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
87 m.
Fri. 27th
18:15
27th
18:15
Principe, 9
Culinary Zinema - 85 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish, English) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Closing Night Film
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation 
Culinary Zinema 
85 m.
Fri. 27th
18:15
27th
18:15
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 114 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
114 m.
Fri. 27th
18:15
27th
18:15
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 87 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Danish, English, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
87 m.
Fri. 27th
18:15
27th
18:15
Antiguo Berri, 6
Horizontes Latinos - 107 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
107 m.
Fri. 27th
18:30
27th
18:30
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 93 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 4
Official Selection 
93 m.
Fri. 27th
18:30
27th
18:30
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 95 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
95 m.
Fri. 27th
18:45
27th
18:45
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 98 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
98 m.
Fri. 27th
19:00
27th
19:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 109 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Out of competition
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
109 m.
Fri. 27th
19:00
27th
19:00
Principal
Official Selection - 111 m.
Principal
O.V. (English, Hebrew) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Out of competition
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
111 m.
Fri. 27th
19:30
27th
19:30
Velodrome
Velodrome - 90 m.
Velodrome
O.V. (Basque, Spanish) with Spanish and Basque subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
 Presentation 
Velodrome 
90 m.
Fri. 27th
20:00
27th
20:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Culinary Zinema - 85 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish, English) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Culinary Zinema 
85 m.
Fri. 27th
20:15
27th
20:15
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 95 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
95 m.
Fri. 27th
20:15
27th
20:15
Principe, 3
Perlak - 114 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
114 m.
Fri. 27th
20:15
27th
20:15
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 108 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
108 m.
Fri. 27th
20:30
27th
20:30
Principe, 7
Perlak - 112 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (English, Kazach) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
112 m.
Fri. 27th
20:30
27th
20:30
Principe, 9
Made in Spain - 76 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Made in Spain 
76 m.
Fri. 27th
20:30
27th
20:30
Principe, 10
Culinary Zinema - 62 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Culinary Zinema 
62 m.
Fri. 27th
20:30
27th
20:30
Trueba, 1
Shakti (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 20 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
20 m.
Fri. 27th
20:30
27th
20:30
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 108 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
108 m.
Fri. 27th
20:45
27th
20:45
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 137 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Russian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
Perlak 
137 m.
Fri. 27th
20:45
27th
20:45
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 103 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French, Haitian Creole) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
103 m.
Fri. 27th
20:45
27th
20:45
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 102 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) with English subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
102 m.
Fri. 27th
20:45
27th
20:45
Antiguo Berri, 6
Horizontes Latinos - 95 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
95 m.
Fri. 27th
20:45
27th
20:45
Trueba, 2
Zinemira - 95 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Basque, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
95 m.
Fri. 27th
21:00
27th
21:00
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 103 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (French, Haitian Creole) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
103 m.
Fri. 27th
21:30
27th
21:30
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 96 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish, Mayan- Kaqchikel, Mayan-Ixil) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
96 m.
Fri. 27th
22:00
27th
22:00
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 89 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
89 m.
Fri. 27th
22:00
27th
22:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Made in Spain - 67 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Made in Spain 
67 m.
Fri. 27th
22:15
27th
22:15
Kursaal, 1
Donostia Award Screenings - 130 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish, English, Russian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Donostia Award-giving ceremony for Penélope Cruz
Donostia Award-giving ceremony for Penélope Cruz
Screening 3 of 5
Donostia Award Screenings 
130 m.
Fri. 27th
22:15
27th
22:15
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 135 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
135 m.
Fri. 27th
22:30
27th
22:30
Principal
Perlak - 98 m.
Principal
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 2
Perlak 
98 m.
Fri. 27th
22:30
27th
22:30
Antiguo Berri, 7
Perlak - 102 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (English) with Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 5 of 6
Perlak 
102 m.
Fri. 27th
22:45
27th
22:45
Principe, 3
Perlak - 87 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
87 m.
Fri. 27th
23:00
27th
23:00
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 93 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
93 m.
Fri. 27th
23:00
27th
23:00
Principe, 9
Zinemira - 87 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
87 m.
Fri. 27th
23:00
27th
23:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Klasikoak - 88 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Tibetan) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Klasikoak 
88 m.
Fri. 27th
23:00
27th
23:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 103 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Portuguese, French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
103 m.
Fri. 27th
23:00
27th
23:00
Antiguo Berri, 4
Culinary Zinema - 85 m.
Antiguo Berri, 4
O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Culinary Zinema 
85 m.
Fri. 27th
23:00
27th
23:00
Antiguo Berri, 6
New Directors - 90 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
New Directors 
90 m.
Fri. 27th
23:00
27th
23:00
Trueba, 1
New Directors - 99 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (English) with Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
99 m.
Fri. 27th
23:00
27th
23:00
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 85 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
85 m.
Fri. 27th
23:15
27th
23:15
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 113 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
113 m.
Fri. 27th
24:00
27th
24:00
Kursaal, 2
Perlak - 87 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
87 m.
Fri. 27th
24:00
27th
24:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 119 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
Perlak 
119 m.
Sat. 28th
09:00
28th
09:00
Principe, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 80 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
80 m.
Sat. 28th
09:00
28th
09:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 111 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English, Hebrew) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Out of competition
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
111 m.
Sat. 28th
09:00
28th
09:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 113 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
113 m.
Sat. 28th
10:00
28th
10:00
Principal
Perlak - 96 m.
Principal
O.V. (English, Chinese) subtitles in Spanish and in English
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
96 m.
Sat. 28th
11:30
28th
11:30
Trueba, 1
Movies for kids - 92 m.
Trueba, 1
Basque version
Screening 1 of 1
Movies for kids 
92 m.
Sat. 28th
12:00
28th
12:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 107 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Wolof) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
107 m.
Sat. 28th
12:30
28th
12:30
Principal
Surprise film - 122 m.
Principal
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 2
Surprise film 
122 m.
Sat. 28th
15:30
28th
15:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 108 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
108 m.
Sat. 28th
15:30
28th
15:30
Principe, 3
Perlak - 137 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Russian) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
137 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 109 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Out of competition
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
109 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Kursaal, 2
City of Donostia / San Sebastian Audience Award
Películas ganadoras - 120 m.
Kursaal, 2
Películas ganadoras 
 
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 87 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Danish, English, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
87 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Principe, 9
Perlak - 112 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (English, Kazach) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
112 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 98 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
98 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Klasikoak - 450 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Hungarian) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
450 minutes. Two 15 minute intermissions
Screening 1 of 1
Klasikoak 
450 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Perlak - 119 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
119 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 6
New Directors - 99 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (English) with Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
New Directors 
99 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 108 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
108 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 7
Shakti (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 20 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
20 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Zinemira - 87 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
87 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 87 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Danish, English, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
87 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Trueba, 2
Movies for kids - 75 m.
Trueba, 2
Basque version
Screening 1 of 1
Movies for kids 
75 m.
Sat. 28th
17:00
28th
17:00
Principal
Irizar Basque Film Award
Películas ganadoras - 120 m.
Principal
Películas ganadoras 
 
Sat. 28th
18:00
28th
18:00
San Telmo Museum
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 106 m.
San Telmo Museum
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
106 m.
Sat. 28th
18:00
28th
18:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Surprise film - 122 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 2 of 2
Surprise film 
122 m.
Sat. 28th
18:00
28th
18:00
Principe, 2
New Directors - 90 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
New Directors 
90 m.
Sat. 28th
18:00
28th
18:00
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 105 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
105 m.
Sat. 28th
18:00
28th
18:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Culinary Zinema - 85 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish, English) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Culinary Zinema 
85 m.
Sat. 28th
18:00
28th
18:00
Trueba, 1
Chinese Opera Film Screening - 122 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Chinese) with English and standard Chinese subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
 Presentation 
Chinese Opera Film Screening 
122 m.
Sat. 28th
18:15
28th
18:15
Velodrome
Perlak - 98 m.
Velodrome
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Closing Night Special Programme: 18:15h. The Climb (Closing Film Perlak).20:30 Screening of the award-giving ceremony. 22:30h. The Song of Names (O. Selection Closing Film OC)
Screening 2 of 2
Perlak 
98 m.
Sat. 28th
18:15
28th
18:15
Principe, 7
Perlak - 87 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
87 m.
Sat. 28th
18:15
28th
18:15
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 102 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
102 m.
Sat. 28th
18:15
28th
18:15
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 95 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
95 m.
Sat. 28th
18:30
28th
18:30
Principe, 3
Perlak - 114 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
114 m.
Sat. 28th
18:30
28th
18:30
Principe, 9
Perlak - 119 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
119 m.
Sat. 28th
18:30
28th
18:30
Antiguo Berri, 2
Perlak - 112 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (English, Kazach) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
112 m.
Sat. 28th
18:30
28th
18:30
Antiguo Berri, 6
Perlak - 137 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Russian) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
137 m.
Sat. 28th
18:45
28th
18:45
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 87 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (Danish, English, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
87 m.
Sat. 28th
19:00
28th
19:00
Kursaal, 2
TCM Youth Award
Películas ganadoras - 120 m.
Kursaal, 2
 Presentation 
Películas ganadoras 
 
Sat. 28th
20:00
28th
20:00
Principal
Zabaltegi Tabakalera Award
Películas ganadoras - 120 m.
Principal
Películas ganadoras 
 
Sat. 28th
20:00
28th
20:00
Principe, 2
New Directors - 90 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Lithuanian, Ucranian) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 4
New Directors 
90 m.
Sat. 28th
20:00
28th
20:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Made in Spain - 113 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Made in Spain 
113 m.
Sat. 28th
20:15
28th
20:15
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 105 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
105 m.
Sat. 28th
20:15
28th
20:15
Principe, 7
Donostia Award Screenings - 130 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish, English, Russian) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Donostia Award Screenings 
130 m.
Sat. 28th
20:15
28th
20:15
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 113 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
113 m.
Sat. 28th
20:30
28th
20:30
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 111 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English, Hebrew) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Closing Night Film out of competition
Closing Gala and presentation of awards
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
111 m.
Sat. 28th
20:30
28th
20:30
Trueba, 1
New Directors - 98 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
New Directors 
98 m.
Sat. 28th
20:30
28th
20:30
Trueba, 2
Culinary Zinema - 73 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Basque, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Culinary Zinema 
73 m.
Sat. 28th
20:45
28th
20:45
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 113 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
113 m.
Sat. 28th
21:00
28th
21:00
Principe, 3
Made in Spain - 80 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Spanish, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Made in Spain 
80 m.
Sat. 28th
21:00
28th
21:00
Principe, 9
Made in Spain - 89 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish, English, Swedish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Made in Spain 
89 m.
Sat. 28th
21:00
28th
21:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 93 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
93 m.
Sat. 28th
21:15
28th
21:15
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 109 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 3
Perlak 
109 m.
Sat. 28th
21:30
28th
21:30
Antiguo Berri, 6
Horizontes Latinos - 96 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish, Mayan- Kaqchikel, Mayan-Ixil) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Horizontes Latinos 
96 m.
Sat. 28th
22:00
28th
22:00
Kursaal, 2
Kutxabank-New Directors Award
Películas ganadoras - 120 m.
Kursaal, 2
Películas ganadoras 
 
Sat. 28th
22:00
28th
22:00
Principe, 2
Shakti (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 20 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
20 m.
Sat. 28th
22:00
28th
22:00
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 108 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
108 m.
Sat. 28th
22:15
28th
22:15
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 85 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
85 m.
Sat. 28th
22:30
28th
22:30
Antiguo Berri, 8
Made in Spain - 76 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Made in Spain 
76 m.
Sat. 28th
22:30
28th
22:30
Principe, 5
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 82 m.
Principe, 5
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
82 m.
Sat. 28th
22:30
28th
22:30
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 80 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
80 m.
Sat. 28th
22:30
28th
22:30
Velodrome
Official Selection - 111 m.
Velodrome
O.V. (English, Hebrew) subtitles in Spanish
Closing Night Special Programme: 18:15h. The Climb (Closing Film Perlak).20:30 Screening of the award-giving ceremony. 22:30h. The Song of Names (O. Selection Closing Film OC)
Amaiera Gala Belodromoan
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
111 m.
Sat. 28th
22:45
28th
22:45
Trueba, 1
Horizontes Latinos - 96 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish, Mayan- Kaqchikel, Mayan-Ixil) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Horizontes Latinos 
96 m.
Sat. 28th
23:00
28th
23:00
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 103 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (French, Haitian Creole) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
103 m.
Sat. 28th
23:00
28th
23:00
Principal
Golden Shell
Películas ganadoras - 120 m.
Principal
Películas ganadoras 
 
Sat. 28th
23:00
28th
23:00
Principe, 3
Perlak - 137 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Russian) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
137 m.
Sat. 28th
23:00
28th
23:00
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 109 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
109 m.
Sat. 28th
23:00
28th
23:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Donostia Award Screenings - 130 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Spanish, English, Russian) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Donostia Award Screenings 
130 m.
Sat. 28th
23:15
28th
23:15
Principe, 9
Perlak - 119 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
119 m.
Sat. 28th
23:30
28th
23:30
Antiguo Berri, 6
Perlak - 114 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
114 m.
Sat. 28th
24:00
28th
24:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 131 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Corean) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 6
Perlak 
131 m.
Mon. 30th
20:00
30th
20:00
Azkuna Zentroa
Official Selection - 147 m.
Azkuna Zentroa
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
DONOSTIA ZINEMALDIA EN AZKUNA ZENTROA / FROM SEPTEMBER 29, 2019 TO OCTOBER 6, 2019
Screening 6 of 6
Official Selection 
147 m.
Tue. 1st
20:00
1st
20:00
Azkuna Zentroa
Official Selection - 89 m.
Azkuna Zentroa
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
DONOSTIA ZINEMALDIA EN AZKUNA ZENTROA / FROM SEPTEMBER 29, 2019 TO OCTOBER 6, 2019
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
89 m.
Wed. 2nd
20:00
2nd
20:00
Azkuna Zentroa
New Directors - 92 m.
Azkuna Zentroa
O.V. (Arabic, Tunician) subtitles in Spanish
DONOSTIA ZINEMALDIA EN AZKUNA ZENTROA / FROM SEPTEMBER 29, 2019 TO OCTOBER 6, 2019
Screening 5 of 5
New Directors 
92 m.
Thu. 3rd
20:00
3rd
20:00
Azkuna Zentroa
Perlak - 131 m.
Azkuna Zentroa
O.V. (Corean) subtitles in Spanish
DONOSTIA ZINEMALDIA EN AZKUNA ZENTROA / FROM SEPTEMBER 29, 2019 TO OCTOBER 6, 2019
Screening 6 of 6
Perlak 
131 m.
Fri. 4th
20:00
4th
20:00
Azkuna Zentroa
Perlak - 102 m.
Azkuna Zentroa
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
DONOSTIA ZINEMALDIA EN AZKUNA ZENTROA / FROM SEPTEMBER 29, 2019 TO OCTOBER 6, 2019
Screening 6 of 6
Perlak 
102 m.
Sat. 5th
20:00
5th
20:00
Azkuna Zentroa
New Directors - 90 m.
Azkuna Zentroa
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
DONOSTIA ZINEMALDIA EN AZKUNA ZENTROA / FROM SEPTEMBER 29, 2019 TO OCTOBER 6, 2019
Screening 5 of 5
New Directors 
90 m.
Sun. 6th
20:00
6th
20:00
Azkuna Zentroa
Official Selection - 111 m.
Azkuna Zentroa
O.V. (English, Hebrew) subtitles in Spanish
DONOSTIA ZINEMALDIA EN AZKUNA ZENTROA / FROM SEPTEMBER 29, 2019 TO OCTOBER 6, 2019
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
111 m.
 
Official Sponsors:
Official Collaborators:
Associated Institutions:
© San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree